Casa de los Sentidos

Creative workshops in Javea

Privacy

Casa de los Sentidos is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement. Contact details can also be found on: https://casadelossentidos.com. Contact: tel +34691701183 Patricia Schut is the Officer Data Protection of Casa de los Sentidos. She can be reached via info@casadelossentidos.com or contact.patricia@gmail.com Personal data that we process Casa de los Sentidos processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us. Below is an overview of the personal data we process: – First and last name – Address data – Telephone number – E-mail address – Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone Comments When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection. An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment. Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via info@casadelossentidos.com then we will delete this information. For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data Casa de los Sentidos processes your personal data for the following purposes: – Handling your payment – Sending our newsletter and / or advertising leaflet (if you have specified it) – You can call or e-mail if this is necessary to carry out our services – Allow you to create an account – To deliver goods and services to you (If necessary) Automated decision-making Casa de los Sentidos makes decisions based on automated processing about matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example, a Casa de los Sentidos employee) sitting between them. Casa de los Sentidos uses the following computer programs or systems: Mail Chimp for sending Newsletters and Mollie for payments. How long we store personal data Casa de los Sentidos does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data which is needed when you bought a service or product:  Personal data Personalia> 2 months for processing and sending the order at Casa de los Sentidos Address> 2 months for processing and sending the order done at Casa de los Sentidos Personal data for sending newsletters and other information about our services or products. Personalia> Name and email address: We will store this information as long as the client wants to receive newsletters from us. If not they can unsubscribe any moment and al of this information will be deleted. Sharing personal data with third parties Casa de los Sentidos provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. Think of processing the payment, Mail Chimp for sending the newsletters. We will NEVER sell your data to parties for promotions or other things that that violates your privacy. Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use Casa de los Sentidos uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. View, modify or delete data You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Casa de los Sentidos and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@casadelossentidos.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Casa de los Sentidos also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons How we protect personal data Casa de los Sentidos takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@casadelossentidos.com

© 2020 Casa de los Sentidos

Theme by Anders Norén